TV SCHEDULE

#top

Saturday 7th October 2017




Barnet v Coventry City

League Two

12:30

Sky Sports Football

The New Saints v Elgin City

Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round

16:30

S4C

Bosnia-Herzegovina v Belgium

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

17:00

Sky Sports Red Button

Faroe Islands v Latvia

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

17:00

Sky Sports Red Button

Gibraltar v Estonia

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

17:00

Sky Sports Red Button

Sweden v Luxembourg

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

17:00

Sky Sports Football

Nigeria v Zambia

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

17:00

BT Sport 3

Dundee United v Linfield

Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round

17:15

BBC ALBA

Wrexham v Eastleigh

National League

17:30

BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

Andorra v Portugal

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Belarus v Netherlands

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

ITV4

Bulgaria v France

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Football

Cyprus v Greece

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Switzerland v Hungary

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button





Sunday 8th October 2017




Gillingham v Portsmouth

League One

14:30

Sky Sports Football

Lithuania v England

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

17:00

ITV

Slovenia v Scotland

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

17:00

Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event

Denmark v Romania

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

17:00

Sky Sports Red Button

Kazakhstan v Armenia

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

17:00

Sky Sports Red Button

Poland v Montenegro

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

17:00

Sky Sports Red Button

Slovakia v Malta

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

17:00

Sky Sports Red Button

Norway v Northern Ireland

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event

Czech Republic v San Marino

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Germany v Azerbaijan

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button





Monday 9th October 2017




Wales v Republic of Ireland

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

S4C / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event

Albania v Italy

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Finland v Turkey

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Iceland v Kosovo

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Israel v Spain

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Macedonia v Liechtenstein

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Moldova v Austria

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Serbia v Georgia

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Ukraine v Croatia

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button





Tuesday 10th October 2017




Belgium v Cyprus

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Estonia v Bosnia-Herzegovina

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

France v Belarus

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Greece v Gibraltar

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Hungary v Faroe Islands

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Latvia v Andorra

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Luxembourg v Bulgaria

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Red Button

Portugal v Switzerland

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event

Netherlands v Sweden

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier

19:45

ITV4





Friday 13th October 2017




St Johnstone v Rangers

Scottish Premiership

19:45

BT Sport 1

Birmingham City v Cardiff City

Championship

19:45

Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event





Saturday 14th October 2017




Liverpool v Man Utd

Premier League

12:30

Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Watford v Arsenal

Premier League

17:30

BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

Wolves v Aston Villa

Championship

17:30

Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event





Sunday 15th October 2017




Derby County v Nottingham Forest

Championship

13:15

Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event

Southampton v Newcastle United

Premier League

16:00

Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Ultra HD